AppSumo lists a lot of deals at any given time, and most of them won't belong in a business stack. This roundup narrows things down to seven deals that map to common needs for small businesses, agencies and consulting teams: client portals, social scheduling, link management, email list hygiene, outbound email, e-signatures and booking.

A note on how we put this together. We have not run these tools in production. This is a buyer's guide based on each deal page and vendor documentation, read on 20 October 2026. All prices are at the time of writing (20 October 2026) and can change, so confirm on the deal page before you buy. AppSumo Plus members get an extra 10% off, and deals have carried a 60-day refund window at the time of writing.

A small-business stack map: client portal, e-signature, social scheduling, links, email verification and scheduling around your business
A small-business stack map: client portal, e-signature, social scheduling, links, email verification and scheduling around your business

Quick comparison

ToolCategoryEntry price (20 Oct 2026)Best for
FuseBaseClient portals, AI workspaces$79 (1 user)Consultants and agencies
SocialBuSocial scheduling$49 (10 accounts)Agencies managing several brands
SwitchyBranded short links$39 per codeMarketing teams running campaigns
Reoon Email VerifierEmail verification$79 per codeAnyone sending to large lists
WarmySenderCold email + warmup$59 (Tier 1)B2B outbound teams
BreezeDocE-signatures$19 (Individual)Freelancers, small agencies
TidyCalBooking pages$29 (Individual)Consultants selling calls

FuseBase: client portals and AI workspaces

Deal page: https://appsumo.com/products/fusebase/

FuseBase positions itself as AI workspaces with client portals, white-labelling and AI agents. For agencies and consultants, the client portal piece is the interesting part: one branded place where a client finds documents, updates and shared work, instead of a long email thread.

At the time of writing, tiers were $79 for 1 user, 50 workspaces and 50 GB of storage (AppSumo lists a reference value of $468), $158 for 3 users, $237 for 10 users and $316 for 12 users.

Who it suits: small agencies and consultants who want a client-facing portal without stitching one together from a doc tool and a file share. We look at it in more depth in our FuseBase deal breakdown.

SocialBu: social scheduling and analytics

Deal page: https://appsumo.com/products/socialbu/

SocialBu covers social media scheduling, analytics, AI captions and an MCP integration. The tiers are built around connected accounts and monthly post volume: $49 for 10 accounts and 600 posts a month, $129 for 25 accounts and 1,500 posts, $279 for 75 accounts and $499 for 150 accounts (at the time of writing).

Who it suits: agencies managing social for several clients, where per-channel monthly pricing adds up. Our SocialBu vs paying monthly piece runs through the trade-offs.

Deal page: https://appsumo.com/products/switchy/

Switchy creates branded short links and lets you attach retargeting pixels to them. At the time of writing it was $39 per code for 30,000 clicks a month, 8 custom domains and 10 team members, stacking up to 5 codes ($195) for 150,000 clicks a month.

It had a 4.87 rating from 275 reviews on the deal page, which is a strong signal for a deal of this size.

Who it suits: marketing teams and agencies that share lots of campaign links and want them on their own domain. The 10 team members on the base code is generous for a small team.

Reoon Email Verifier: list hygiene

Deal page: https://appsumo.com/products/reoon-email-verifier/

Reoon is an email verification tool. The deal was $79 per code for 100,000 lifetime credits plus 500 credits a day. Two codes ($158) gave 220,000 credits plus 1,200 a day, and it stacked to 5 codes ($395) at the time of writing. The rating was 4.93 from 756 reviews, one of the strongest review profiles in this list.

Who it suits: anyone sending email to lists they didn't build one opt-in at a time, or lists that have aged. See our Reoon deal breakdown for the credit maths.

WarmySender: cold email with warmup

Deal page: https://appsumo.com/products/warmysender/

WarmySender is listed as an "AppSumo Select" deal and combines cold email sending, inbox warmup and access to a 200-million-contact B2B database. Tier 1 was $59 for 10,000 emails, 1,000 leads and 800 verifications a month, with higher tiers up to $999 for 400,000 emails a month (at the time of writing).

A word of caution that applies to the whole category: outbound email is regulated differently in different countries, and deliverability depends heavily on how you use it. Make sure your outreach complies with the rules where you and your recipients are, and that you have a lawful basis for contacting people.

Who it suits: B2B teams that already run outbound and want sending, warmup and a lead source under one roof.

BreezeDoc: e-signatures

Deal page: https://appsumo.com/products/breezedoc/

BreezeDoc handles e-signatures. The Individual tier was $19 for 20 documents a month, and the Agency tier was $49 for unlimited documents, 10 team members and no branding (at the time of writing).

Its rating was 3.7 from 171 reviews. That's noticeably lower than the others here, and worth reading into before you buy. We cover that in our BreezeDoc breakdown.

Who it suits: freelancers and small agencies who sign a modest number of proposals and contracts each month.

TidyCal: booking pages

Deal page: https://appsumo.com/products/tidycal/

TidyCal is AppSumo's own booking tool. It supports booking pages, paid calls, packages and Stripe or PayPal payments. The Individual tier was $29 with 10 calendars and Google, Office 365 and iCal integrations. The Agency tier was $79 and added Zoom and Teams plus 4 team members. Both tiers listed unlimited bookings, and the rating was 4.33 from 934 reviews (at the time of writing).

Because AppSumo owns TidyCal, the vendor-risk question looks a little different than it does for a small third-party vendor, although it isn't zero for any product.

Who it suits: consultants and service businesses that take discovery calls or sell paid sessions.

How to choose between them

Don't buy all seven. Run your current tools through a quick audit (our stack-audit checklist walks through it) and pick only the ones that replace an existing subscription or fill a clear gap.

A few patterns we'd suggest:

  • Agency starting from scratch: FuseBase for client delivery, SocialBu if you manage social, TidyCal for discovery calls.
  • Outbound-heavy B2B team: Reoon for verifying lists, and evaluate WarmySender against your current sending setup.
  • Lean consultant: TidyCal and BreezeDoc may be all you need from this list.

What about Black Friday?

AppSumo has typically run its Black Friday sale from mid-to-late November (2024: 18 Nov to 3 Dec; 2025: 17 Nov to 2 Dec). 2026 dates weren't announced at the time of writing. If one of these fills a gap today, it's reasonable to buy now. If it's speculative, shortlist it and use our Black Friday playbook.

If you'd like help working out which of these fits your stack, see our services.

FAQ

Are these AppSumo deals still available?

They were live on 20 October 2026. AppSumo deals can sell out, change tiers or end, so check each deal page before buying.

What does "lifetime" mean on these deals?

It means access for the life of the product under the deal terms, not forever. If the vendor shuts down or changes the product, your access is affected.

Did Stackwise test these tools?

No. This roundup is based on the AppSumo deal pages and vendor documentation. Use the refund window on each deal as your own trial period.

Which deal has the strongest reviews?

At the time of writing, Reoon Email Verifier (4.93 from 756 reviews) and Switchy (4.87 from 275 reviews) had the highest ratings in this list.